TWE Logo
Species Data

Cananga (Canangium odoratum)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Canangium odoratum

Trade Name
Cananga

Family Name
Annonaceae

Common Names
Al-langigan
Alangilan
Anangibang
Anangilan
Burak
Cananga
Fereng
Ilang-ilang
Kenanga
Tangid
Tangig
Tangit

Regions of Distribution
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
Australia
Brunei
Burma
India
Indonesia
Malaysia
Myanmar
Papua New Guinea
Philippines
Solomon Islands
Vanuatu



for more...