TWE Logo
Species Data

Kedondong (Canarium hirsutum)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Canarium hirsutum

Trade Name
Kedondong

Family Name
Burseraceae

Common Names
Breadlanka
Dhup
Dulit
Kaunicina kaunigai
Kedondong
Merdongdong
Pagsahingin
White dhup

Regions of Distribution
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
Cambodia
Philippines
Vietnam



for more...