TWE Logo
Species Data

Pili (Canarium luzonicum)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Canarium luzonicum

Trade Name
Pili

Family Name
Burseraceae

Common Names
Antang
Anteng
Bakan
Bakoog
Belis
Bulau
Kedondong
Pagsahingin
Pilauai
Pilaui
Pili
Piling liitan
Sahing

Regions of Distribution
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
Philippines



for more...