TWE Logo
Species Data

Bakimu (Acer cultratum)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Acer cultratum

Trade Name
Bakimu

Family Name
Aceraceae

Synonyms
Acer mono
Acer pictum

Common Names
Bakimu
Bankimu
Chindia
Chitulia
Dhadonjra
Dudh-kainju
Dumitha
Gadkimu
Itaya-kaede
Japanese maple
Jerimu
Kabasi
Kainchli
Kainjli
Kakru
Kancheli
Kanjar
Kanzal
Kilpattar
Laur
Pata
Potli
Tarkhana
Tian
Tikta
Tilani
Trekhan

Regions of Distribution
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
India
Japan



for more...