TWE Logo
Species Data

Jequitiba (Cariniana integrifolia)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Cariniana integrifolia

Trade Name
Jequitiba

Family Name
Lecythidaceae

Common Names
Albarco
Bacu
Ceru
Jequitiba
Jequitiba amarella
Jequitiba rosa
Tauary~Yesquero

Regions of Distribution
Central America
Latin America

Countries of Distribution
Bolivia
Brazil
Columbia
Peru
Venezuela



for more...