TWE Logo
Species Data

Shellbark hickory (Carya lacinosa)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Carya lacinosa

Trade Name
Shellbark hickory

Family Name
Juglandaceae

Common Names
Big shagbark hickory
Hickory
Kingnut
Shellbark hickory

Regions of Distribution
North America

Countries of Distribution
Canada
United States



for more...