TWE Logo
Species Data

Box elder (Acer negundo)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Acer negundo

Trade Name
Box elder

Family Name
Aceraceae

Common Names
Ashleaf maple
Boxelder
Manitoba maple
Maple

Regions of Distribution
North America

Countries of Distribution
Canada
United States



for more...