TWE Logo
Species Data

Cana-fistula (Cassia javanica)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Cassia javanica

Trade Name
Cana-fistula

Family Name
Leguminosae

Common Names
Acaciarosada
Amot tamaga
Anchoan
Angsoan
Antsoan
Apostola
Apple blossom cassia
Apple blossom senna
Bagiroro
Balayong
Cana-fistula
Casia rosada
Duyong
Fugayong
G
Kilkil
Malatagum
Narang-dauel
Tindalo
Tualing-bakulau

Regions of Distribution
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
Indonesia
Philippines



for more...