TWE Logo
Species Data

Muzaisi (Cassipourea verticillata)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Cassipourea verticillata

Trade Name
Muzaisi

Family Name
Rhizophoraceae

Common Names
Itswili
Messimbe
Muzaisi
Mzimbe
Onoinwood
Rhozima

Regions of Distribution
Africa

Countries of Distribution
Kenya
Malawi
Mozambique
Tanzania
Uganda
Zambia



for more...