TWE Logo
Species Data

Berangan (Castanopsis sumatrana)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Castanopsis sumatrana

Trade Name
Berangan

Family Name
Fagaceae

Synonyms
Castanea inermis

Common Names
Berangan

Regions of Distribution
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
India



for more...