TWE Logo
Species Data

Baromalli (Catostemma fragrans)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Catostemma fragrans

Trade Name
Baromalli

Family Name
Bombacaceae

Common Names
Adarouna
Aganananga
Arenillo
Baramalli
Baraman
Baramanni
Baromalli
Flambeau rouge
Flameau rouge
Gan man naga
Kajoewaballi
Kamatana
Koron paku
Man kobe
Sand baromalli
Simana

Regions of Distribution
Central America
Latin America

Countries of Distribution
French Guiana
Guadeloupe
Guyana



for more...