TWE Logo
Species Data

Congo pump (Cecropia juranyana)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Cecropia juranyana

Trade Name
Congo pump

Family Name
Cecropiaceae

Synonyms
Cecropia juranyiana

Common Names
Congo pump
Trumpet tree
Wan asoro

Regions of Distribution
Latin America

Countries of Distribution
Guyana



for more...