TWE Logo
Species Data

Hill toon (Cedrela serrata)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Cedrela serrata

Trade Name
Hill toon

Family Name
Meliaceae

Common Names
Dalli
Dalra
Darli
Darloi
Darlu
Dauri
Drawi
Durla
Hill toon
Khinam
Khishing
Krishing
Soni
Surian bawang

Regions of Distribution
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
India
Malaysia
Myanmar



for more...