TWE Logo
Species Data

Mtambara (Cephalosphaera usambarensis)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Cephalosphaera usambarensis

Trade Name
Mtambara

Family Name
Myristicaceae

Common Names
Ekoune
Mtambao
Mtambara

Regions of Distribution
Africa

Countries of Distribution
Mozambique
Tanzania



for more...