TWE Logo
Species Data

Iroko (Chlorophora regia)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Chlorophora regia

Trade Name
Iroko

Family Name
Moraceae

Common Names
Abang
Cambala
Iroko
Kambala
Lusanga
Mandji
Mereira
Mokongo
Molundu
Moreira
Mvule
Mvuli
Myule
Odoum
Odum
Oroko
Rokko
Semli
Sili
Simme
Timmi
Tomboiro noir
Tule mufala

Regions of Distribution
Africa

Countries of Distribution
Angola
Congo
Gambia
Ghana
Guinea
Ivory Coast
Liberia
Senegal
Sierra Leone



for more...