TWE Logo
Species Data

Samfona (Chrysophyllum perpulchrum)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Chrysophyllum perpulchrum

Trade Name
Samfona

Family Name
Sapotaceae

Common Names
Aninguerirouge
Longui
Mkuti
Monkey star apple
Mubakampungu
Mululu
Munyamata
Samfona
Samfonda

Regions of Distribution
Africa

Countries of Distribution
Cameroon
Guinea
Ivory Coast
Liberia
Tanzania
Uganda



for more...