TWE Logo
Species Data

Asepoko (Chrysophyllum sanguinolentum)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Chrysophyllum sanguinolentum

Trade Name
Asepoko

Family Name
Sapotaceae

Synonyms
Ragala sanguinolenta
Ecclinusa sanguinolenta

Common Names
Asepoko
Assopokballi
Balata pomme
Balata pommier
Balata saignant
Barataballi
Bois cochon
Suitiamini

Regions of Distribution
Latin America

Countries of Distribution
French Guiana
Guyana



for more...