TWE Logo
Species Data

Oiticica amarela (Clarisia racemosa)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Clarisia racemosa

Trade Name
Oiticica amarela

Family Name
Moraceae

Synonyms
Soaresia nitida
Clarisia nitida

Common Names
Ache
Aji
Amanllo
Arbol del pan
Arracacho
Bainha
Bainha de espada
Cajiman
Capinuri
Carac
Caraco
Catruz
Chichillica
Cuaruiba
D'espada
Diconroque
Dinde
Guariuba
Guariuba amarela
Huariuba
Imauba
Janita
Killo-muena
Machunaste
Mascajo
Mashonaste
Mata palo
Matapalo
Maxunasti
Mora
Moral
Moral bobo
Moral comido de mono
Moralbabo
Murere
Murure
Oiti
Oiti amarelo
Oitica amarilla
Oiticia da mata
Oiticica
Oiticica amarela
Oity
Oticica
Pellejo de indio
Piamich
Pituca
Pituca capinuri
Quariuba
Quebracho
Sota
Tatajuba amarela
Tulpay
Turupay
Vacati
Vitaca
Yasmich
Zota

Regions of Distribution
Central America
Latin America

Countries of Distribution
Bolivia
Brazil
Colombia
Columbia
Ecuador
Mexico
Panama
Peru
Venezuela



for more...