TWE Logo
Species Data

Anonang (Cordia dichotoma)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Cordia dichotoma

Trade Name
Anonang

Family Name
Boraginaceae

Synonyms
Cordia myxa

Common Names
Anonang
Anonang-bakir
Cordia
Guma
New Guinea cordia
Viri

Regions of Distribution
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
Australia
China
India
Malaysia
Papua New Guinea
Philippines
Vanuatu



for more...