TWE Logo
Species Data

West African cordia (Cordia platythyrsa)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Cordia platythyrsa

Trade Name
West African cordia

Family Name
Boraginaceae

Common Names
Ebe
Omo
West African cordia

Regions of Distribution
Africa

Countries of Distribution
Cameroon
Congo
Equatorial Guinea
Gabon
Gambia
Ghana
Guinea Bissau
Guinea
Ivory Coast
Liberia
Nigeria
Sierra Leone
Togo
Zaire



for more...