TWE Logo
Species Data

Cordyla (Cordyla africana)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Cordyla africana

Trade Name
Cordyla

Family Name
Leguminosae

Synonyms
Cordyla richardi

Common Names
Bunguru
Cordyla
Deki
Dimb
Dimbu
Doda
Douto
Dugura
Duguto
Duki
Dura
Duto
Mbachanga
Metondo
Mgwata
Mnyungwinyungwi
Mpachamu
Mroma
Mtigonzi
Mtondo
Mufondo
Mukumari
Mumbwe
Mutondo
Nar
Ndimbu
Ntondo
Wankore
wella kono duto
Wild mango

Regions of Distribution
Africa

Countries of Distribution
Congo
Guinea
Kenya
Malawi
Mozambique
Nigeria
South Africa
Sudan
Tanzania
Togo
Uganda
Zambia
Zimbabwe



for more...