TWE Logo
Species Data

Flowering dogwood (Cornus florida)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Cornus florida

Trade Name
Flowering dogwood

Family Name
Cornaceae

Common Names
Boxwood
Bunchberry
Cornel
Dogwood
Florida dogwood
Flowering dogwood

Regions of Distribution
North America

Countries of Distribution
Canada
United States



for more...