TWE Logo
Species Data

Resak (Cotylelobium spp.)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Cotylelobium spp.

Trade Name
Resak

Family Name
Dipterocarpaceae

Common Names
Chan thip
Lau tau
Mascal wood
Narig
Resak
Taungsagaing

Regions of Distribution
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
Cambodia
India
Malaysia
Myanmar
Papua New Guinea
Philippines
Sri Lanka



for more...