TWE Logo
Species Data

Geronggang (Cratoxylon arborescens)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Cratoxylon arborescens

Trade Name
Geronggang

Family Name
Guttiferae

Common Names
Adat
Buronggang
Dat
Dori
Erat
Geronggang
Geronggang gajah
Geruggang
Gerunggang
Irat
Liu-liu
Madang baro
Mampat
Mentemau
Mepa tamau
Munel
Serungan
Silung-silung
Simarunggang
Temau
Temok

Regions of Distribution
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
Brunei
Indonesia
Malaysia



for more...