TWE Logo
Species Data

Musine (Croton megalocarpus)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Croton megalocarpus

Trade Name
Musine

Family Name
Euphorbiaceae

Common Names
Chepkeleliet
Lemaruguet
Masineitel
Mkigara
Mlalai
Muhande
Mukinduri
Musine
Muthuru
Ngeul
Nkulumire
Ol margait
Ol-mergoit
Ot

Regions of Distribution
Africa

Countries of Distribution
Cameroon
Congo
Kenya
Tanzania
Uganda
Zaire
Zambia



for more...