TWE Logo
Species Data

Okip (Ctenolophon englerianus)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Ctenolophon englerianus

Trade Name
Okip

Family Name
Linaceae

Common Names
Ijaw me
Me
Okip

Regions of Distribution
Africa

Countries of Distribution
Cameroon
Gabon
Nigeria



for more...