TWE Logo
Species Data

Bam-kung (Cynometra polyandra)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Cynometra polyandra

Trade Name
Bam-kung

Family Name
Leguminosae

Synonyms
Cynometra inaequifolia
Cynometra malaccensis
Maniltoa polyandra

Common Names
Bam-kung
Belangkan
Bonsuthai-buphang
Chherasu
Dieng-rai-heh
Dieng-soh pyda
Dila dila
Dila-dila
Katong
Katong-katong
Kekatong
Korhai-ha
Mangkha
Nanop
Ping
Rang-koroi-ching
Thing-changleing-theing

Regions of Distribution
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
Burma
China
India
Malaysia
Papua New Guinea
Philippines
Thailand



for more...