TWE Logo
Species Data

Kekatong (Cynometra ramiflora)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Cynometra ramiflora

Trade Name
Kekatong

Family Name
Leguminosae

Synonyms
Cynometra hosinoi
Cynometra ne

Common Names
Balitbitan
Belangkan
Gal mendora
Gulos
Gulus
Hambabalanak
Irapu
Iripa
Irippa
Irudhu
Kahsilah
Kameu
Kammau
Kanaka
Kanakamara
Katong
Katong laut
Kekatong
Kelengui
Ketenguit
Ketunguit
Kumoh
Madhuka
Mahuka
Mang kha
Mangkha
Moivi
Myin-ka
Myinga
Myinka
Myinkabin
Naipudukan
Ommo
Omo
Oringen
Pamortisan
Shingar
Shingra
Yeminga

Regions of Distribution
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
Burma
Cambodia
China
India
Indonesia
Laos
Malaysia
Myanmar
Papua New Guinea
Philippines
Solomon Islands
Sri Lanka
Thailand
Vanuatu
Vietnam



for more...