TWE Logo
Species Data

Rimu (Dacrydium cupressinum)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Dacrydium cupressinum

Trade Name
Rimu

Family Name
Cupressaceae

Common Names
New Zealand red pine
Red Pine
Rimu

Regions of Distribution
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
New Zealand



for more...