TWE Logo
Species Data

Eyoum (Dialium dinklagei)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Dialium dinklagei

Trade Name
Eyoum

Family Name
Leguminosae

Common Names
Afambeou
Dina
Eyoum
Eyum
Kerandji
Keranji
Khleng
Kralanh
Xoay

Regions of Distribution
Africa

Countries of Distribution
Benin
Cameroon
Congo
Equatorial Guinea
Gabon
Ghana
Guinea
Ivory Coast
Liberia
Nigeria
Sierra Leone
Togo



for more...