TWE Logo
Species Data

White fir (Abies concolor)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Abies concolor

Trade Name
White fir

Family Name
Pinaceae

Common Names
Colorado fir
Colorado white fir
Concolor fir
Lows fir
Oyamel
Pacific white fir
Pino real blanco
Rocky mountain white fir
Silver fir
Western fir
White balsam
White fir

Regions of Distribution
North America

Countries of Distribution
United States



for more...