TWE Logo
Species Data

Kauri (Agathis obtusa)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Agathis obtusa

Trade Name
Kauri

Family Name
Araucariaceae

Common Names
Almaciga
Bindang
Dakua makadre
Damar minyak
Kauri
Kauri agathis
Kauri pine
Menghilan
Tolong

Regions of Distribution
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
New Caledonia
Papua New Guinea



for more...