TWE Logo
Species Data

Fijian kauri (Agathis vitiensis)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Agathis vitiensis

Trade Name
Fijian kauri

Family Name
Araucariaceae

Common Names
Dakua
Dakua makadre
Fiji kauri
Fijian kauri
Ndakua makandre

Regions of Distribution
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
Fiji [Polynesia]
Fiji



for more...