TWE Logo
Species Data

Ailianthus (Ailanthus altissima)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Ailanthus altissima

Trade Name
Ailianthus

Family Name
Simaroubaceae

Synonyms
Ailanthus glandulosa

Common Names
Ailianthus
Amboyna
Chinese sumach
Tree of heaven

Regions of Distribution
Africa
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
China
India
Japan
South Africa



for more...