TWE Logo
Species Data

Putian (Alangium meyeri)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Alangium meyeri

Trade Name
Putian

Family Name
Alangiaceae

Common Names
Angatuan
Liemban
Malakapai
Maragabulo
Paang-daraga
Putian
Talipugud

Regions of Distribution
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
Philippines



for more...