TWE Logo
Species Data

Lignumvitae (Guaiacum spp.)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Guaiacum spp.

Trade Name
Lignumvitae

Family Name
Zygophyllaceae

Common Names
Guayacan
Lignumvitae
Palo santo

Regions of Distribution
Central America

Countries of Distribution
Bahamas
Columbia
Costa Rica
Cuba
Dominican Republic
El Salvador
Guatemala
Haiti
Jamaica
Mexico
Nicaragua
Panama
United States
Venezuela



for more...