TWE Logo
Species Data

Albizia (Albizia adianthifolia)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Albizia adianthifolia

Trade Name
Albizia

Family Name
Leguminosae

Synonyms
Albizia fastigiata

Common Names
Albizia
Angoyem
Ayinre bona
Bangbaye
Kabanzibanzi
Kapeta
Kapetansofu
Kasa kasa
Kassa kassa
M'gerenge
Maraga
Mepepe
Mtanga
Muanza
Mubanse
Mucherenje
Muluangalunga
Munjerenje
Musase wa mpata
Mushebele
Mushebere
Mushongo
Mutanga
Mutanga kuwana
Mwanse
Pampena
Rough-bark flat-crown
Saliemo
West African albizzia
Za-nasa

Regions of Distribution
Africa

Countries of Distribution
Cameroon
Ghana
Ivory Coast
Liberia
Nigeria
South Africa
Zaire
Zambia
Zimbabwe



for more...