TWE Logo
Species Data

Haiari (Alexa imperatricis)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Alexa imperatricis

Trade Name
Haiari

Family Name
Leguminosae

Common Names
Aroemata
Crook
Haiari
Haiariballi
Kapai
Koatoi
Leche de cochino
Neko-oudoo

Regions of Distribution
Central America
Latin America

Countries of Distribution
Brazil
Guyana
Suriname
Venezuela



for more...