TWE Logo
Species Data

Myapao (Alphitonia zizyphoides)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Alphitonia zizyphoides

Trade Name
Myapao

Family Name
Rhamnaceae

Common Names
Doi
Myapao
Uakatan

Regions of Distribution
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
Fiji [Polynesia]
Fiji



for more...