TWE Logo
Species Data

Northern territory milkwood (Alstonia actinophylla)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Alstonia actinophylla

Trade Name
Northern territory milkwood

Family Name
Apocynaceae

Common Names
Basong
Dita
Mergalang
Milkwood
Milky pine
Mo cua
Northern territory milkwood
Pulai
Shaitan wood

Regions of Distribution
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
India



for more...