TWE Logo
Species Data

Panga panga (Millettia stuhlmannii)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Millettia stuhlmannii

Trade Name
Panga panga

Family Name
Papilionaceae

Common Names
Avong
Jambire
Mongoy
Mpande
Mpanga-mpanga
Panga panga
Partridge wood
Partridgewood
Umkuye
Wenge

Regions of Distribution
Africa

Countries of Distribution
Congo
Kenya
Mozambique
Tanzania
Zimbabwe



for more...