TWE Logo
Species Data

Makore (Mimusops heckelii)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Mimusops heckelii

Trade Name
Makore

Family Name
Sapotaceae

Common Names
Aganokwe
Baku
Makore

Regions of Distribution
Africa

Countries of Distribution
Benin
Gabon
Ghana
Guinea Bissau
Guinea
Ivory Coast
Liberia
Nigeria
Togo



for more...