TWE Logo
Species Data

Amoora (Amoora cucullata)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Amoora cucullata

Trade Name
Amoora

Family Name
Meliaceae

Common Names
A'amatia
Amoora
Amur
Bekak
Bor-amari
Garotai
Goi
Latmi
Lulua
Manatapuku
Maoa
Maota
Mua mua
Muta
Namota
Natmi
New Guinea amoora
Pacific maple
Rose kamala
Solomon Island amoora
Tasua

Regions of Distribution
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
Burma
India
Indonesia
Malaysia
Nepal
Pakistan
Papua New Guinea
Solomon Islands
Thailand
Vietnam



for more...