TWE Logo
Species Data

Nyatoh (Palaquium philippense)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Palaquium philippense

Trade Name
Nyatoh

Family Name
Sapotaceae

Common Names
Belian
Bitis
Blam
Kerit
Mayang
Nyatoh

Regions of Distribution
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
Malaysia
Papua New Guinea
Philippines



for more...