TWE Logo
Species Data

Nyatoh (Palaquium spp.)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Palaquium spp.

Trade Name
Nyatoh

Family Name
Sapotaceae

Common Names
Bitis
Nato
Nyatoh
Nyatoh batu
Payerra spp
Pencil cedar
Red silkwood

Regions of Distribution
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
Australia
Malaysia
Papua New Guinea
Solomon Islands



for more...