TWE Logo
Species Data

Amari (Amoora wallichii)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Amoora wallichii

Trade Name
Amari

Family Name
Meliaceae

Synonyms
Amoora spectabilis

Common Names
Amari
Amoora
Galing libor
Lalchini
Thitni

Regions of Distribution
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
Bangladesh
Burma
India



for more...