TWE Logo
Species Data

Cautivo (Ampelocera hottlei)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Ampelocera hottlei

Trade Name
Cautivo

Family Name
Ulmaceae

Synonyms
Celtis hottlei

Common Names
Cautivo
Cuerillo
Female bull hoof
Frijolillo
Luin
Zitsmuk

Regions of Distribution
Central America
Latin America

Countries of Distribution
Belize
Colombia
Guatemala
Honduras
Mexico
Panama



for more...