TWE Logo
Species Data

Pericopsis (Pericopsis mooniana)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Pericopsis mooniana

Trade Name
Pericopsis

Family Name
Leguminosae

Common Names
Joemoek
Kayu laut
Kuku
Nani laut
Nedun
Pericopsis

Regions of Distribution
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
Indonesia
Malaysia
Papua New Guinea
Philippines
Sri Lanka



for more...