TWE Logo
Species Data

African satinwood (Pericopsis spp.)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Pericopsis spp.

Trade Name
African satinwood

Family Name
Leguminosae

Synonyms
Afrormosia spp.

Common Names
African satinwood
Anyesan
Ayin
Duabay
Duakobin
Elo
Kokrodua
Makarfo
Yellow satinwood

Regions of Distribution
Africa

Countries of Distribution
Cameroon
Congo
Ghana
Ivory Coast



for more...