TWE Logo
Species Data

Lingue (Persea lingue)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Persea lingue

Trade Name
Lingue

Family Name
Lauraceae

Common Names
Aquacate
Aquacate de anís
Aquacatillo
Aquacote chico
Aquacote cimarron
Aquacote climarrón
Aquacote de anis
Canela rosa
Canela ruiva
Chico
Isabella wood
Laurel tree
Line
Lingue
Litchi
Palto jeia
Palto-jeia
Peche marron
Péche marron

Regions of Distribution
Central America
Latin America

Countries of Distribution
Bahamas
Brazil
Chile
Columbia
Cuba
Dominican Republic
Haiti
Jamaica
Mexico
Peru



for more...